E-B5

 

 

GREEN CARD PROGRAMS!

 


The Investment Green Card Program is for foreign investors seeking residency in the USA.

On the one hand, you have the pilot program which is based on investing directly in a business or in a federally approved Regional Center (RC). Each RC has a certain level of risk, and our team of specialists will assist you with the most knowledgeable analysis in order to determine which RC is right for you.

Be aware that self-directed EB-5 options do exist on the other hand, usually through your own Business where you are actively involved in the daily management and fully responsible of the decision making process.

Depending on where you stand in regards to your personal managerial abilities, current and past experience in running a business, your entrepreneurial instincts and skills to market your own business - inclusive of your aptitude to cope with administrative, legal and financial tasks, your organizational skills to keep good records, yout ability to manage your capital reserves to keep the business afloat and to maintain the required staff numbers during the start-up phase and along the life of the business - you may prefer one option over the other.

Let one of our expert advisors guide you through the option that will meet your exact requirements.

 

Ask for your complimentary Investor Questionnaire and receive our Portfolio of top RC!

 

The EB-5 “Pilot Program” has certain requirements and benefits to the issued investor(s), their spouse, and their children under 21 compared to “self directed” EB-5:

  • Permanent Residency - A conditional Green Card
  • Investor can budget a total of $650,000 into the overall process, with at least $500,000 in a R.C
  • No need to create 10 or more U.S. jobs by yourself
  • No management or business skills is required from the investor
  • The investor does not need to reside near the location of the business
  • Processing time is variable but ranges from 6 to 18 months


About Regional Centers:

 

The KSI Realty team strongly advises clients to invest in Regional Center (RC) that have successful track records.

Our portfolio of RC’s have over hundreds of successful investors who have had their conditions from their conditional Green Cards  removed and who have moved on to obtain their Citizenship living the American dream. Successful RC should encompass the following criteria without compromise:

  • Close to 100% success rate, with their I-526 petition approvals
  • Close to 100% success in obtaining the conditional Green Cards for investors
  • Close to 100% success rate at obtaining the I-829 petition - Over 10 years of experience at least with EB5 immigration - Multiple successful phases with planned extensions
  • A consistent track record of successful investors
  • Principals of the RC should be involved and motivated
  • Exit strategies are clearly labeled or engineered
  • Transparency in the entire process
  • Risk Management and Clear disclosure mechanisms in place for the investment, the current investors, the prospective investors and all involved

 

Advantages of the EB-5 program:

 

  • Foreign nationals who obtain a permanent visa can enjoy all the benefits of any other United States resident
  • The visa creates ease of access to the United States for trade or business
  • The visa holder and his/her qualified family members are entitled to attend public schools including enrollment in colleges and universities. If attending a home state university, significant cost savings may be obtained
  • The health programs of the United States Government are also available including Social Security
  • The investors have no obligation or requirement to accept employment
  • Once the permanent visa is obtained there is no renewal or re-application required
  • The new immigrant may live anywhere within the United States without restrictions
  • The EB-5 investment program does not require immigrant investors to manage their investment on a daily basis, but rather they are allowed to ‘actively engage’ in a business enterprise, meaning they can be limited partners and pursue other professional or personal ventures
  • Should the investor and his or her family elect to become U.S. citizens, the time spent as conditional permanent residents is credited towards the five year lawful permanent residency requirement for U.S. citizenship

page3image14168

 

 

Investor Criteria:

 

An immigrant investor must meet several requirements to qualify for a permanent visa (The Green Card). Some of the very basic, non comprehensive, requirements are:

  • Investment funds must be from a lawful source
  • The investment is required to make a positive impact on the economy
  • The investment has or will create ten new American jobs
  • The investment funds must be at risk
  • The investment amount is $1 million or $500,000 in high unemployment area or rural area (TEA)
  • The enterprise must be a new commercial enterprise
  • The investment cannot have a redemption agreement or guarantee of return on the investment. There are no requirements such as age, nationality, work experience or entrepreneur achievements

 

Realize your long dream of moving to the U.S. and becoming a U.S. citizen!